Cup/Award Name
|
Recipiant |
Under 10 Girls/Junior |
|
Tregonin Cup - Under 10 Girls - Champion |
Morna Duncan |
Ray Ball Cup - Under 10 Girls - Handicap Events |
Bridie Quayle |
Under 10 Boys/Junior |
|
Wharenui SC - Under 10 Boys - Champion |
Daniel Baillie |
WASC Boys Under 10 - Handicap Events |
Will Allott |
Under 12 Girls/Junior |
|
Harrington Cup - Under 12 Girls - Champion |
Arowa Wilson |
WASC Girls Under 12 - Handicap Events |
Ruby Kai Fong |
Barrett Challenge Bowl – Junior Girls |
Caitlin Quayle |
Under 12 Boys/Junior |
|
Withers Cup – Under 12 Boys - Champion |
Daniel Bridgman |
Britnell Cup – Under 12 Boys – Handicap Events |
Conor McCullough |
WASC Junior Boys Challenge Cup |
Max Gardiner |
Under 14 Girls/Intermediate |
|
Taylor Cup – Intermediate Girls – Champion |
Bridie Finch |
WASC – Girls Under 14 – Most Improved |
Natasha Frame |
WASC – Intermediate Girls |
Ayla Coward |
Under 14 Boys/Intermediate |
|
WASC – Under 14 Boys – Champion |
Taiko Torepe-Ormsby |
WASC – Under 14 Boys – Most Improved |
Noah Kelly Foleni |
WASC – Intermediate Boys – Riccarton Cup (Bradshaw) Award of Merit |
Zac Baker |
Under 16 Girls |
|
WASC – Under 16 Girls – Champion |
Leah Berquist |
WASC – Under 16 Girls – Most Improved |
Evelyn Ponga |
Under 16 Boys |
|
WASC – Under 16 Boys – Champion |
Bryn Rumble |
WASC – Under 16 Boys – Most Improved |
Louis Clark |
Senior Girls |
|
Jones Cup – Senior Ladies Champion |
Kyra Forrest |
WASC – Senior Girls – Most Improved |
Justine Owen |
Senior Boys |
|
Moffat & Wright Senior Men’s Champion |
William Campbell |
WASC – Senior Boys – Most Improved |
Max Clark |
Open Cup |
|
1923 Marshall Challenge Cup |
Kyra Forrest |
WASC Vice Presidents Cup |
William Campbell |
Hibbard Cup Open Handicap Dive |
Bryn Rumble |
Dunedin Visitors Cup |
Taiko Torepe-Ormsby |
Stroke Cups |
|
Chapman Family – Freestyle Champion Female |
Kyra Forrest |
Freestyle Champion Male |
Thomas Moot |
Kennard Family – Backstroke Champion Female |
Kyra Forrest |
Scully Family Cup – Backstroke Champion Male |
Martin Harris |
Morrison Family – Butterfly Champion Female |
Justine Owen |
Butterfly Champion Male |
William Campbell |
Press Family Trophy – Breaststroke Champion |
Mitchell Campbell |
Distance Champion |
Louis Clark |
The Van Opzeeland Trophey – Open 50m short course Breaststroke Champion |
William Campbell |
Sportsman & Sportswoman |
|
Scott Family – Best Sportsman |
Bryn Rumble |
Scott Family – Best Sportswoman |
Evelyn Ponga |
Sportsmanship Towels |
|
Technique Female |
Charlotte Chiles |
Technique Male |
Finlay McCullough |
Prep Female |
Mackenzie Buchanan |
Prep Male |
Kyan Sutherland |
Intermediate Female |
Lucy Brooker |
Intermediate Male |
Elliot Hughes |
Development Female |
Rose Avrill |
Development Male |
Keegan Chin |
Doug Cain Memorial Trophy – Female |
Charlotte Chiles |
Doug Cain Memorial Trophy - Male |
Ben Frame |
Others |
|
Binning Cup |
William Campbell |
Gillard Award ($250 chq) Female |
Jessica Cliffe |
Gillard Award ($250 chq) Male |
Charlie Hunter |
Doer Cup |
Chris Ponga |
SNZ Events
Epic Swim
High Performance